Project # 157


28/05/12


Me is posing in St. John garden! :) Just bought a chili-red-sunglasses from Primark and tend to be cool :P The weather here is fine and windy all the time! You will see everyone is having fun and relaxing outside and laying down on the grass so do I :)

PS: We have a week break here before University and load of assignments ! :)

Project # 156


26/05/12

Finally, my dream comes true and I proudly proclaimed that I'm in Liverpool now! The Beatles' land! Behind me is the building in Albert Dock! It is an attraction for tourists because it has histories behind everything and it is protected since World War 2 this is the information that I got afterall in my 1st day living!  

Oh gosh, I start to love Liverpool and am with no regret with everything that I have planned.



Project # 155


24/05/12

Finally we have reached Manchester SAVE & SOUND! We got ourselves shelters for a night then we go down to Liverpool next morning. This place is kinda retreat land and life is great and relaxing over here! Gotta adapt western culture! laying on the greener grass, enjoy our precious moments each day! 


Project # 154


23/05/12 (Abu Dhabi)

Now havin' transit in Abu Dhabi ! My butt flatted after 8 hours journey! gotta have another 8 hours flight later at 1am. I love seeing different cultures here! :D especially the coins I received and the words written in the signage! I met a Chinese lady who is staying in Abu Dhabi! She is nice :D

Project # 153


23/05/12

I'm flying off to United Kingdom for 3 months to further my short course! I'm so excited and happy to UK but sadly gonna leave my mom in Malaysia. Luckily Uncle Jimmy has promised me he will take good care of her.. after hearing this, my heart has been out from the fret! Thanks God for providing such a man to my mom. 

Things are ready and I'm ready to sit my butt in the plane now! Sayorana my friends :D - Bye Malaysia Hi UK! 

 Thanks PYY for sending me to airport! THANK YOU SO MUCH!!!!! 



Project # 152

PRICELESS: shaking hand with Sir Gerald Howrath, United Kingdom Minister of Defense ! 


19/04/12

Just wanna show this pic as big as I can! I'm so blessed and honored to work with Mr.Gerald Howrath. He is nice and he remembers my name everyday hahaha...so lucky to talk to him and TAKE PICTURE WITH HIM! Where can you find a Minister so nice and somemore from United Kingdom.. Gonna print this out and paste in my room when I'm in UK! 

THANKS DSA for providing me another further footstep to my future!

Project # 151




17/04/12

Hey guys, I'm on the Eurofighter Typhoon Jet Plane! It's so damn cool and  I get to touch all the facilities inside the jetplane! hahaha Am feel like singing "I'm leaving on the jetplane.. " 

Project # 150

Don't mess with me, before I pull my trigger! :D

16/04/12

When I dressed up like this and went into military-arena! I feel like I'm one of the tribute from Hunger Games! hahaha *watch too much* These weapons are not toys, they are real and just took out some screws inside and bullet-less! 

Project # 149


14/04/12

Second day of training in DSA 2012. Get to see all those incredible machines and astonishing weapons from other countries! 

This job is fun but tired of sitting down and waiting.. hahaha I am excited to see my VIP!! 

Project # 148



13/04/12

First day of training. I am assigned to assist Minister of Defence from United Kingdom. Gerald Howrath! It's a tough task that wanna assist a minister from United Kingdom! Wish everything is fine and hope to see him soon! :D

Project # 147


12/04/12

I passed my interview thanks God! I'm asked to be VIP Ambassador in DSA 2012 to assist VIP from different country. Tomorrow is my 3days training in PWTC! 

Today I finally got my ass off to the cinema watch Battleship! It's a nice movie and recommended :D I love every scene in the show and yea Rihanna has actually showed out another talent of acting. Wish to see her act in future.. After the battleship I have a keen to work in DSA 2012! time for military stuff! :D 

Project # 146



10/04/12

I have a week break before start working as event crew in DefenceServiceAsia2012. I get to precious my time hour by hour. Catching up with friends, celebrated Good Friday and Easter with my beloved church mates. Grabbing a chance to finish up those fantastic movies in the theater! Love my week and yea AM BLESSED ! :) 

Catch up with Rex for dinner after the DSA briefing.. Tomorrow morning have a interview with the organiser! 

Project # 145


01/04/12

Spending another great days with bunch of lovely in Malaysia International Shoe Fair! Get to know new people and yea, we are tend to be closer like a family! Anyway MISF ROCK! See you next year! :D